John Makula Memorial Race Results

 

JohnMakulaCollage

 

Results of the John Makula Memorial Presented by Skeen’s Diesel Services

At KAM Kartway 11-9-2013

Special thanks to our trophy sponsors for this event and the amazing & beautiful trophies: Bridgeport Road Construction, Cobb Racing, Common Sense Approach and Key 2 Victory.  As usual, Jerry Hays did an awesome job. The kids were awed and the Adult Clone guys were jealous (and they said they’d rather have the trophy vs the money).

The race results are as follows:

Hot Wheels

  • 1st Place #1, Case Setmire
  • 2nd Place #35 Aden Setmire
  • 3rd Place #03, Jordan Walker

3.5 HP

  • 1st Place, #65 Austin Piper
  • 2nd Place, #11H Haley Gary
  • 3rd Place, #11 Gregory Davidson
  • 4th Place, #57 Landen Zakalowski
  • 5th Place, #35 Louis Setmire

Pure Stock

  • 1st Place, #17N Joe Contente
  • 2nd Place, #55 Wes Knox
  • 3rd Place, #A-1 Zoie Pierce
  • 4th Place, #55x Austin Simmons
  • 5th Place, #1 Cross Phillips
  • 6th Place, #95x Kaleb Brindley
  • 7th Place, #31 Mason Martin

Gold Plate

  • 1st Place, #09 Ryan Begando
  • 2nd Place, #57 Mitchell Mobley
  • 3rd Place, #55 Jeff Fein
  • 4th Place, #21 Ty Cruze
  • 5th Place,  #21k Sean Knox

Animal

  • 1st Place, #1x Austin Harris
  • 2nd Place,  #1 Sammy Davis
  • 3rd Place, #25 JC Haddock
  • 4th Place, #3c Colton Pardue
  • 5th Place, #21c Cody Pound
  • 6th Place, #25x Blake Kennon
  • 7th Place, #40 Ty Rodriguiz (DNF)

Outlaw 250cc

  • 1st Place, #19 Pierce Urbanosky
  • 2nd Place, #44c Cody Price
  • 3rd Place, #83 Jett Hays
  • 4th Place, #1 Sammy Davis
  • 5th Place, #33c Casey Carter

Adult Clone

  • 1st Place, #0 Allen Yates
  • 2nd Place, #99 Jamie Benke
  • 3rd Place, #9 Perry Cummings
  • 4th Place, #06 Troy Paulus
  • 5th Place, #7 Matt Drottz
  • 6th Place, #66 Rick Paulus
  • 7th Place, #70 Gregg Gary
  • 8th Place, #55x Maggie Walker
  • 9th Place, #39 Jamie Lough
  • 10th Place, #44 Woody Peatt
  • 11th Place, #14 Bob Petell
  • 12th Place, #55 Matthew Velasquez
  • 13th Place, #77 Brock Miller
  • 14th Place, #1x Dwight Williams (DNF)
  • 15th Place, #51 Mark Valasquez (DNS)

RWYB

  • 1st Place, # 1R Smokey Russell
  • 2nd Place, #35 Jason Mayo
  • 3rd Place, #10 Christy Mayo
  • 4th Place, #20 Tom Webster
  • 5th Place, #13 Ort Alexander
  • 6th Place, #A-1 Curtis Pierce
  • 7th Place, #17 Chris Daniel
  • BF, #006 Aaron Walker
  • DNS, #31w Mike Gracy
  • DNS, #87 Matt Drottz
  • DNS, #1x Bryan Carlson
  • DNS, #1 Perry Cummings

To see pictures from this event by Karen Davis please go here >Click Here

Please “Like” us and “Share” the story!

Comments